Administrative Staff

Principal

Dr. Runa Biswas

Bursar

Sri Dipankar Bhattacharyya

 

Teaching staff

Bengali

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Sipra Roy

M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.(Gold Medalist),Ph.D

Smt. Urmi Das

M.A. , Gold Medalist

Dr. Bijoy Krishna Sinha

M.A., Ph.D

Sri Goutam Kumar Das

M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.

Part Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Smt. Sarbari Nandi

M.A.

Guest Lecturer:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Nabanita Kundu

M.A., Ph.D

Botany

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Usha Keshan

M.Sc., Ph.D.

Smt. Krishna Bose

M.Sc. (Laboratory Instructor)

Smt Srijita Mondal Ghosh

M.Sc.

Part Time Teacher :

Name

Qualification

Smt. Papri Saha

M.Sc.

Commerce

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

CMA Ratan Sen

M.Com. (Gold Medalist), A.C.M.A.

Smt. Sushmita Saha

M.Com., M.Phil.

Smt. Sreetama Ghosh

M.Com.,M.Phil

Dr. Bidisha Dutta Sarkar

M.Com., Dip-in-Management, B.Ed., Ph.D

Sri Debanjan Laha

M.Com., M.Phil

Part Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

CMA Tilak Bhattacharya

M.Com., M.Phil., A.C.M.A.

Guest Lecturer:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Rabin Kanti Pal

M.Sc., Ph.D.

CMA Dr. Himadrish Chatterjee

M.Com., A.C.M.A.,Ph.D.

Priyanka Banik

M.Com., M.Phil

Arkadipta Roy

M.Com.

CMA Tarak Dey

M.Com., A.C.M.A., S.A.S.

Smt. Madhumanti Ghosh

M.Com.,B.Ed.

CA. Anandaraj Saha

M.Com.,ACA,M.Phil

Smt. Sujata Dutta Chowdhury

M.Com. , B.Ed

Sri Sibasish Datta

M.Com.

Economics

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Sri Sukhendu Sarkar

M.A.

Dr. Sudipta De

M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D

Guest Lecturer:

Name

Qualification

Smt Ankita Singh

M.Sc.

Dr. Kuheli Mukhopadhya

M.Sc., Ph.D

Education

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Runa Biswas (Principal)

M.A., B. Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D.

Dr. Seema Banerjee

M.A., B.Ed.,Ph.D.

Dr. Sonali Chakraborty

M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Smt. Sumitra Poddar

M.A., B.Ed.

Sri Biswanath Digar

M.A.

English

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Smt. Jayanti Dutta

M.A.

Sri Sukanta Dutta

M.A.

Smt. Tilottama Roy Banerjee

M.A., M.Phil.

Sri Subrata Halder

M.A.

Sri Bidyut Sarkar

M.A.

Geography

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Sriparna Bose

M.Sc.(Gold Medalist), Ph.D.

Dr. Bhaswati Roy

M.Sc., Ph.D.

Dr. Hasibur Rahaman Molla

M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Smt. Madhulika Ghosh

M.Sc. B.Ed.(Laboratory Instructor)

Sri Pradip Chandra Patra

M.Sc.

Sri Amal Mahato

M.A

Part Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Bansari Guha

M.Sc., Ph.D.

History

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Mousumi Bandyopadhyay

M.A., Ph.D.

Sri Aritra Majumder

M.A., M.Phil

Sri Mrityunjoy Paul

M.A., B.Ed.

Smt Nivedita Das

M.A.

Mathematics

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Sayan Mukherjee

M.Sc., M.Phil. Ph.D.

Philosophy

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Dola Chattopadhyay

M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Smt Snigdhomoyee Kundu

M.A., B.Ed.

Political Science

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Shyamalendu Majumder

M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.

Sri Dipankar Bhattacharya

M.A.

Smt. Anwesha Dasgupta

M.A.

Guest Lecturer:

Name

Qualification

Smt. Sreya Chatterjee

M.A., B.Ed.

Sanskrit

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Smt. Sutapa Bakshi

M.A., M.Phil.

Smt. Janata Bar

M.A., M.Phil.

Statistics

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Sri Chandramani Kumar

M.Sc.

Women’s Studies

Full Time Teacher:

Name

Qualification

Dr. Samata Biswas

M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.

 

Library, Laboratory and Office staff:

Library

Name

Qualification

Smt. Bhaswati Chatterjee

Librarian, M.A., M.Lib.Sc. Gold Medalist

Sri Sasanka Sekhar Jana

Sri Pushpendu Mondal

Sri Arabinda Samanta

Sri Subhajit Jana

Sri Biswajit Pattanayak

Sri Sourav Bhattacharyya

Laboratory

Geography:

Botany:

Name

Name

Sri Aswini Kumar Ghosh

Sri Prasanta Kumar Dinda

Mr. Ganesh Jai Singh

Sri Chandan Das

General Office

Office-in-Charge

Sri Jayanta Chowdhury

Cashier

Smt Bratati Basu Roy Chowdhury

General Staff

Smt. Arpita Das

Sri Sudhangshu Pattanayak

Sri Ram Mondal

Sri Duryodhan Behra

Sri Swapan Kumar Das

Sri Jagdish Rabidas

Sri Abhijit Dutta

Sri Prasenjit Ray

Sri Abhijit Chowdhury

Sri Sumit Hazra

Sri Asit Kumar Maity

Sri Ashis Kumar Jana

Sri Arijit Chowdhury

Sri Chaturbhuj Mondal

Sri Arun Kumar Dinda

Sri Ashim Kumar Maity

Sri Jhulan Ghosh

Smt. Sweta Chakraborty

Sri Bappaditya Das

Sri Chedilal Rabidas

Sri Ramdeo Rabidas

Smt. Baishakhi Sarkar